Is Apple & Eve Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GRAPEFRUIT PULP SACS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) RED 40.
Check Apple & Eve Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Juice Cocktail, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


