Is Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute White Grape, Apple And Pear Juice Concentrates), Calcium Gluconate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


