Is Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
- calcium gluconate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute White Grape, Apple And Pear Juice Concentrates), Calcium Gluconate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Juice, Grover's White Grape, 4.23 Ounce, 8 Boxes (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


