Is Apple & Eve Organics Big Bird's Apple Juice 100% Juice 8CT of 4.23oz Boxes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice (Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid
Check Apple & Eve Organics Big Bird's Apple Juice 100% Juice 8CT of 4.23oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Eve Organics Big Bird's Apple Juice 100% Juice 8CT of 4.23oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Great Value 100% Apple Juice, 96 Fl. Oz.
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
Simply Apple Juice 100 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Apple & Eve Organics Big Bird's Apple Juice 100% Juice 8CT of 4.23oz Boxes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


