Is Apple Farms Spicy Bite Size Dry Salami Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Paprika Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Apple Farms Spicy Bite Size Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Farms Spicy Bite Size Dry Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


