Is APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping