Is APPLE FRITTER FLAVORED FOUNDATION PROTEIN BLEND POWDER, APPLE FRITTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut oil blend
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD-PROCESSED UNDENATURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL BLEND (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUCRALOSE, CINNAMON EXTRACT (CINNAMOMUM CASSIA) (INNER BARK), DIGESEB (DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND: AMYLASES, LACTASE, PROTEASES, LIPASE, CELLULASE).
Check APPLE FRITTER FLAVORED FOUNDATION PROTEIN BLEND POWDER, APPLE FRITTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE FRITTER FLAVORED FOUNDATION PROTEIN BLEND POWDER, APPLE FRITTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Supplement · Powder


