No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Apple Fritters 3pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat, soy, milk, egg, enriched bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, palm oil, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of cornstarch, evaporated apples, corn syrup, modified food starch, cinnamon, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, locust bean gum, erythorbic acid, sulphur dioxide, palm oil with citric acid, dough conditioner, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, soy flour, whey, salt, soy protein concentrate, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soybean oil, soy lecithin, ascorbic acid, turmeric, annatto, unbleached enriched flour, enzymes, calcium propionate, yeast, calcium carbonate, agar, dextrose, vegetable monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, tocopherols, natural flavor, egg

Check Apple Fritters 3pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Apple Fritters 3pk | Spoonful