This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Apple Fritters 3pk Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat, soy, milk, egg, enriched bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, palm oil, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of cornstarch, evaporated apples, corn syrup, modified food starch, cinnamon, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, locust bean gum, erythorbic acid, sulphur dioxide, palm oil with citric acid, dough conditioner, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, soy flour, whey, salt, soy protein concentrate, guar gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soybean oil, soy lecithin, ascorbic acid, turmeric, annatto, unbleached enriched flour, enzymes, calcium propionate, yeast, calcium carbonate, agar, dextrose, vegetable monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, tocopherols, natural flavor, egg

Check Apple Fritters 3pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Apple Fritters 3pk | Spoonful