Is Apple Fruit Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apple Fruit Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Fruit Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Apple Fruit Juice Beverage is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


