Is Apple fruit & nut energy bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart flavor profile with mild natural sweetness and a hint of tartness; texture combines chewy base with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, outdoor activities, or between meals. Reviewers often note satisfying satiety and convenient packaging, with consistent taste and variable density across batches frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Walnuts, Sweetened Apples, Almonds, Raisins, Cinnamon

Check Apple fruit & nut energy bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple fruit & nut energy bar is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast