Is APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory smoked links offer a mild smoky aroma, creamy notes and tender, juicy texture with a slight snap; commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, salads, or charcuterie, and served at brunch. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor, convenient preparation, consistent tenderness, and occasional variance in seasoning intensity, portion size variability noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork casing
- chicken
- enzymes
pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory smoked links offer a mild smoky aroma, creamy notes and tender, juicy texture with a slight snap; commonly grilled, pan-seared, sliced for sandwiches, salads, or charcuterie, and served at brunch. Reviewers often cite balanced flavor, convenient preparation, consistent tenderness, and occasional variance in seasoning intensity, portion size variability noted.
Ingredients
Chicken, Apples, Gouda Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto ((Color)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Kosher Salt, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Spices, Extract Of Rosemary, Pork Casing
Check APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE & GOUDA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


