Is Apple Harvest Crumble Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Fava Protein, Choco Protein), Chickpea Flour, Dried Apples, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Apple Harvest Crumble Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packaged, Pouch

Flavor
CinnamonNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go