Is Apple Honey & Raisins Challah Mini, 13 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Cane Sugar (Vegan Process), Apples, Apple Juice, Raisins, Honey, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Egg Wash (Egg, Water), Yeast, and 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Enzymes (Contains Wheat), Salt

Check Apple Honey & Raisins Challah Mini, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking