Is APPLE JELLY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID.
Check APPLE JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


