Is Apple Juice From Concentrate With Added Calcium And Vitamin D Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D3.

Check Apple Juice From Concentrate With Added Calcium And Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple Juice From Concentrate With Added Calcium And Vitamin D is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast