Is Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory links deliver a mild fruit-accented sweetness with warm, caramelized notes; texture is tender and slightly coarse, yielding juicy interiors and crisp, browned edges when pan-fried. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs or pancakes, or crumbled into scrambles. Reviews note consistent flavor and occasional size or seasoning variability sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Meat, Pure Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dried Apples (Unsulfured), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice.

Check Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep