Is APPLE MINI RICE CAKES, APPLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1)
Check APPLE MINI RICE CAKES, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE MINI RICE CAKES, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping


