Is Apple & Oat Soft-Baked Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat fiber
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATE*, COCONUT OIL*, APPLE*^, OAT FLOUR*, PEAR PUREE*, OATS*, APPLE PUREE*, PUMPKIN*^, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, OAT FIBER*, CITRUS PECTIN, CINNAMON*, *ORGANIC ^DRIED.
Check Apple & Oat Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Oat Soft-Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


