Is APPLE OATMEAL CRUMBLE BARS, APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING (WHEAT SYRUP, APPLE PUREE, GLYCERIN, BROWN SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, DATE PASTE, CANOLA OIL, AGAVE INULIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON.
Check APPLE OATMEAL CRUMBLE BARS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE OATMEAL CRUMBLE BARS, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


