Is APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic pasteurized whole milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic whole milk greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURES [HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING]), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE PEACH FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE PEACH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go