Is APPLE PEACH MANGO 100% PURE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE AND PEACH JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES), MANGO PUREE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check APPLE PEACH MANGO 100% PURE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE PEACH MANGO 100% PURE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
APPLE PEACH MANGO 100% PURE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PEACH MANGO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


