Is APPLE PIE, APPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, WATER, CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SALT, EGG, MILK, CINNAMON

Check APPLE PIE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? APPLE PIE, APPLE | Spoonful