Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Apple Pie Bites Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CINNAMON, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, APPLE POWDER, MALIC ACID

Check Apple Pie Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bite, Packet

Flavor
SweetCinnamonAppleNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Apple Pie Bites | Spoonful