This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Apple Pie Bites Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, DEHYDRATED APPLES, CINNAMON, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, APPLE POWDER, MALIC ACID

Check Apple Pie Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bite, Packet

Flavor
SweetCinnamonAppleNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Apple Pie Bites | Spoonful