Is APPLE PIE FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, APPLE PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • baking soda, spice, eggs, salt, skim milk, baking powder

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, APPLE FLAVORED BIT (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN CEREAL, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, SPICE, EGGS, SALT, SKIM MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check APPLE PIE FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED SOFT COOKIES, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking