Is Apple Pie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Apple-pie flavored bars offer a sweet, warm-spiced profile and a soft, chewy texture with occasional crumbly bits. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portability and taste, while noting occasional dryness or inconsistent sweetness across packages and varying texture expectations overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple-pie flavored bars offer a sweet, warm-spiced profile and a soft, chewy texture with occasional crumbly bits. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, quick breakfasts, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portability and taste, while noting occasional dryness or inconsistent sweetness across packages and varying texture expectations overall.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Dried Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon Powder.
Check Apple Pie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
Where to buy
Apple Pie Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


