Is Apple Pie Snack Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit, Dates, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apple ), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Prebiotic Fibre), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Soluble Corn Fibre, Skim Milk Powder, Navy Bean Flour, Canola Oil, Humectant (Glycerine (Plant Derived)), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Antioxidant (Vitamin E)
Check Apple Pie Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


