Is Apple Pie with Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON PUREE BLEND (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PULP CELLS, LEMON OIL, WATER), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, EGGS, COCONUT, PECANS, SOY. DICT

Check Apple Pie with Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Snacking