Is Apple Pie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • soy lecithin whole eggs
  • egg yolk

soy lecithin whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Palm And Soybean, Maltitol Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Arabic Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Egg Yolk, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Soy Lecithin Whole Eggs

Check Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking