Is Apple Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Palm And Soybean, Maltitol Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Food Starch-modified, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Arabic Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Egg Yolk, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Soy Lecithin Whole Eggs

Check Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking