Is Apple Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, DRIED APPLE (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE TO PREVENT BROWNING), GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER., CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING:, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA SWEETENER
Check Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


