Is Apple & Raspberry Flapjack Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- wildfarmed oats
wildfarmed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wildfarmed OATS (GLUTEN), Rice Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, Dried Apples (3%), Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour.
Check Apple & Raspberry Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Raspberry Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


