Is APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, APPLES, GLUCOSE, RASPBERRIES, SALT, YEAST, EGGS, WHEY, SOYA FLOUR, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SULPHITES, COLOR (BEET JUICE), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED STRUDEL MINI BITES, APPLE & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


