Is Apple Sauce Snack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Apple Sauce Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Sauce Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Apple Sauce Snack is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


