Is APPLE SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, DUE TO VERY MINIMAL PROCESSING THIS APPLE SAUCE MAY CONTAIN SEEDS OR SEEDPODS.
Check APPLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfast


