Is APPLE SMOKED BACON TOPPED WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, APPLE SMOKED BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • milk
  • alfredo cream
  • whipping cream
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • whole milk
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • provolone cheese
  • fontina cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, FULLY COOKED APPLE SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MUSHROOMS, ALFREDO CREAM (WHIPPING CREAM [CREAM, MILK]), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE ENZYMES, SALT), ONIONS, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OILS], SALT, BLACK PEPPER). CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, YEAST, SALT, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER.

Check APPLE SMOKED BACON TOPPED WITH SPINACH & MUSHROOMS GOURMET THIN CRUST FLATBREAD PIZZA, APPLE SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking