Is APPLE SOUR LOLLIPOP, APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL SOUR APPLE FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL.

Check APPLE SOUR LOLLIPOP, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go