Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION FRUIT & BOTANICAL SNACK, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION Oat Free?

Description
Fruity sweetness with a hint of warm botanical spice and subtle floral undertones; texture is soft and slightly chewy, making it easy to bite or tear. Commonly used as an on‑the‑go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviews often note convenient packaging, appealing flavor, and occasional texture or sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic acacia prebiotic fiber
organic acacia prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity sweetness with a hint of warm botanical spice and subtle floral undertones; texture is soft and slightly chewy, making it easy to bite or tear. Commonly used as an on‑the‑go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviews often note convenient packaging, appealing flavor, and occasional texture or sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry, Organic Acacia Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Blueberry, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Dandelion Root Extract.
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION FRUIT & BOTANICAL SNACK, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION FRUIT & BOTANICAL SNACK, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION FRUIT & BOTANICAL SNACK, APPLE, STRAWBERRY & BLUEBERRY + GINGER & DANDELION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


