Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Small, glossy confections deliver bright fruit flavors ranging from sweet to tart, with a firm, chewy bite and slightly powdery exterior; commonly purchased for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or candy dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, varied intensity between batches, and enjoyable chewiness, and occasional color inconsistencies reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, glossy confections deliver bright fruit flavors ranging from sweet to tart, with a firm, chewy bite and slightly powdery exterior; commonly purchased for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or candy dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, varied intensity between batches, and enjoyable chewiness, and occasional color inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified foodstarch (corn), citric acid, acacia (gum arabic), titanium dioxide (color), confectioner's glaze (shellac), natural and artificial flavors, sodiumcitrate, carnauba wax, white mineral oil, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


