Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Small, glossy confections deliver bright fruit flavors ranging from sweet to tart, with a firm, chewy bite and slightly powdery exterior; commonly purchased for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or candy dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, varied intensity between batches, and enjoyable chewiness, and occasional color inconsistencies reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, glossy confections deliver bright fruit flavors ranging from sweet to tart, with a firm, chewy bite and slightly powdery exterior; commonly purchased for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or candy dishes. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, varied intensity between batches, and enjoyable chewiness, and occasional color inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified foodstarch (corn), citric acid, acacia (gum arabic), titanium dioxide (color), confectioner's glaze (shellac), natural and artificial flavors, sodiumcitrate, carnauba wax, white mineral oil, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, CHERRY, ORANGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


