Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (CHERRY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE), HUMECTANT (SORBITOL, GLYCEROL), PECTIN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), FLAVORINGS (CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, HAWAIIAN PUNCH, APPLE), NATURAL COLORS (BEETROOT EXTRACT)
Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, TROPICAL, CHERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


