Is APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY COLD PRESSED BERRY JUICE BLEND, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Acerola Cherry Puree.

Check APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY COLD PRESSED BERRY JUICE BLEND, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY COLD PRESSED BERRY JUICE BLEND, APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, ORANGE, MANGO, ACEROLA CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie