Is Apple Strawberry Squeeze Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Water, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Black Carrot And Red Cabbage Juice (For Colour), Ascorbic Acid
Check Apple Strawberry Squeeze Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Strawberry Squeeze Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Apple Strawberry Squeeze Fruit Snacks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


