Is APPLE TURKEY CONTROL PACK, APPLE TURKEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO RETAIN COLOR)),TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHERRY BERRY NUT MIX (CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, ALMONDS, CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check APPLE TURKEY CONTROL PACK, APPLE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pack

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoLunch