Is Apple Walnut Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, WALNUT, DRY WHOLE MILK, APPLE, SUGAR, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), CALCIUM STEARATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Apple Walnut Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep