Is APPLE WALNUT WITH CHICKEN SALAD KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- blue cheese crumbles
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spring mix, green leaf lettuce, carrot, tango, green oak red leaf lettuce, lolla rosa, red oak, spinach, green chard, red chard, arugula, radicchio, mizuna, sweet onion vinaigrette, water, soybean oil, sugar, distilled vinegar, onion, mustard seed, salt, white wine, lemon juice concentrate, spices, onion, sweet onion, vinegar, salt, white wine vinegar, less than 2% of salt, lemon juice concentrate, dried onion, spices, xanthan gum, natural flavor, apples, apples, calcium ascorbate, chicken breast meat with rib meat, chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, contains less than 2% of potato starch, sea salt, vinegar, yeast extract, natural flavors, spice, blue cheese crumbles, blue cheese, pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti, powdered cellulose, candied walnuts, walnuts, cane sugar, sea salt, dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil
Check APPLE WALNUT WITH CHICKEN SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE WALNUT WITH CHICKEN SALAD KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


