Is APPLE & WILDFLOWER HONEY CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SODIUM LACTATE.
Check APPLE & WILDFLOWER HONEY CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & WILDFLOWER HONEY CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


