Is APPLEGATE, AMERICAN CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES [NON-ANIMAL]), CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT. MADE WITH VEGETABLE RENNET.

Check APPLEGATE, AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLEGATE, AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingTopping