Is Applegate Farms, Organic Herb Turkey Sliced, 6 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thinly sliced, moist deli turkey with a mild savory, aromatic profile and tender, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks; reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy layering, and good deli-style mouthfeel, while some mention variable slice thickness and occasional uneven seasoning across batches and shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast (Turkey Never Administered Antibiotics Or Animal By-products), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Chicken Broth, Rosemary Extract, Coated With Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Sage

Check Applegate Farms, Organic Herb Turkey Sliced, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applegate Farms, Organic Herb Turkey Sliced, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Applegate Farms, Organic Herb Turkey Sliced, 6 Ounce | Spoonful